Category Archives: Schedules & Assignments

11/7-11/8 Referee Assignments

Teams must contact their assigned referees by Tuesday prior to match date.

Match Date Referee Division Home Team Away Team
11/7/2015 Fontaine Lloyd Club W1 Village Lions Boston
11/7/2015 Jeff Simpson Club M2 NYRC Old Blue
11/7/2015 Brian Auerbach Club M2 Long Island White Plains
11/7/2015 Brad Kleiner Club M2 New Haven Village Lions
11/7/2015 Tyler Chicarella Club M2 Montclair Princeton
11/7/2015 Andy Buck Club M2 Union Bayonne
11/7/2015 Joe Burpoe Club M2 Morris Monmouth
11/7/2015 Paolo Cifani Club M3 Rockaway NYRC
11/7/2015 Trevor Ceniviva Club M3 Brooklyn Suffolk
11/7/2015 Asher Ross Club M3 Old Maroon Gotham
11/7/2015 Noel Mara Club M3 Danbury Montauk
11/7/2015 Greg Potempa Club M3 New Haven Village Lions
11/7/2015 Mike Delano Club M3 Fairfield Yankees Hudson Valley
11/7/2015 Jerry Esposito Club M3 Montclair Princeton
11/7/2015 Sam Ware Club M3 Union North Jersey
11/7/2015 MATCH CANCELED Grad School NYU NYU Alumni
11/8/2015 Brad Kleiner
Natalio Villegas (AR1)
Brian Auerbach (AR2)
Col M1AA Stony Brook (Empire Champ) Syracuse
11/8/2015 Ros Anderson
Fontaine Lloyd (AR1)
Trevor Ceniviva (AR2)
Col W2 Marist Women (TS 3/4 Match) SUNY Albany Women
11/8/2015 Joe Burpoe
Ros Anderson (AR1)
Fontaine Lloyd (AR2)
Col W2 Vassar Women (TS Champ) Rutgers Women
11/8/2015 Andy Buck
Joe Burpoe (AR1)
Trevor Ceniviva (AR2)
Col M1 Molloy College (TS Champ) RPI

10/30-11/1 Referee Assignments

Teams must contact assigned referee by Tuesday prior to match date.

Match Date Referee Division Home Team Away Team
10/30/2015 Scott Reilly Club M2 Princeton Union
10/30/2015 Tyler Chicarella Club M3 Princeton Union
10/31/2015 Ros Anderson Club W1 Monmouth Village Lions
10/31/2015 Lill Rimac Club W2 Morris Providence
10/31/2015 Andy Buck Club M2 White Plains New Haven
10/31/2015 Paolo Cifani Club M2 Long Island Lansdowne
10/31/2015 Joe Burpoe Club M2 Old Blue Village Lions
10/31/2015 Jeff Simpson Club M2 Bayonne Morris
10/31/2015 Brad Kleiner Club M2 Monmouth Montclair
10/31/2015 Brian Auerbach Club M3 Suffolk Old Maroon
10/31/2015 Asher Ross Club M3 Gotham Rockaway
10/31/2015 Natalio Villegas Club M3 NYRC Brooklyn
10/31/2015 Chris Green Club M3 Fairfield Yankees New Haven
10/31/2015 Jerry Esposito Club M3 Hudson Valley Montauk
10/31/2015 Noel Mara Club M3 Danbury Village Lions
10/31/2015 Matt Ford Club M3 North Jersey Morris
10/31/2015 Sam Ware Club M3 Monmouth Montclair
10/31/2015 Tom Tani Grad School Columbia P&S TBD
11/1/2015 Jim Rogers (NP)
Ros Anderson (AR1)
Evan Lovina (AR2)
WPL NYRCWomen DC Furies
11/1/2015 Mark Stepsis Col M2 Molloy College Sacred Heart
11/1/2015 Tom Sullivan Col M3 Drew Rutgers C
11/1/2015 Jenna Bussman-Wise Col W2 Rutgers Women SUNY Albany Women
11/1/2015 Fontaine Lloyd Col W2 Vassar Women Marist Women

10/23-25 Referee Assignments

Teams must confirm referees by Tuesday prior to match date.

Match Date Referee Division Home Team Away Team
10/23/2015 Matt Ford Col M D1A Rutgers Delaware
10/24/2015 Andy Buck Col W1 Army Norwich
10/24/2015 Rich Leonard Col M1 Fairfield University Boston College
10/24/2015 Catherine Sum Club W1 Monmouth Boston
10/24/2015 TBD Club W2 Brooklyn Charles River
10/24/2015 TBD Club W3 Suffolk Seacoast
10/24/2015 Joe Burpoe Club M2 New Haven NYRC
10/24/2015 VISITING REFEREE Club M2 Lansdowne Village Lions
10/24/2015 Paolo Cifani Club M2 Old Blue Long Island
10/24/2015 Scott Reilly Club M2 Monmouth Union
10/24/2015 TBD Club M2 Montclair Morris
10/24/2015 Jeff Simpson Club M2 Princeton Bayonne
10/24/2015 Greg Potempa Club M3 Brooklyn Gotham
10/24/2015 Jerry Esposito Club M3 Rockaway Old Maroon
10/24/2015 Matt Ford Club M3 Suffolk NYRC
10/24/2015 Asher Ross Club M3 Hudson Valley Village Lions
10/24/2015 Noel Mara Club M3 Fairfield Yankees Montauk
10/24/2015 Pearce Mara Club M3 Danbury New Haven
10/24/2015 Scott Reilly Club M3 Monmouth Union
10/24/2015 TBD Club M3 Montclair Morris
10/24/2015 Tom Tani Club M3 Princeton North Jersey
10/24/2015 Kevin Slakas Grad School Columbia Business Tuck
10/24/2015 Tyler Chicarella Col M Ivy Princeton Dartmouth
10/24/2015 George David Grad School NYU Yale Grad
10/24/2015 Sam Ware Col Ivy Columbia Harvard
10/24/2015 Ros Anderson Col W2 Vassar Women Molloy
10/24/2015 Mike Delano Col W2 Stony Brook Women Marist
10/25/2015 Joe Burpoe Col M1 Stony Brook USMMA
10/25/2015 Fontaine Lloyd Col W2 Fordham Women Montclair State
10/25/2015 Mike Delano Col M2 NJIT Men Sienna
10/25/2015 Mark Stepsis Col M2 Vassar Sacred Heart
10/25/2015 Mark Kenny Col M2 Molloy Marist