Category Archives: Schedules & Assignments

11/21-11/22 Referee Assignments

Teams must contact their assigned referees by Tuesday prior to match date.

Match Date Referee Division Home Team Away Team
11/21/2015 Jerry Esposito Club M3 Suffolk Old Maroon
11/21/2015 Brad Kleiner Col M D1A Iona Delaware
11/21/2015 Nick Priscott Club M2 White Plains Old Blue
11/21/2015 Paolo Cifani Club M2 New Haven Lansdowne
11/21/2015 Chris Green Club M2 Long Island NYRC
11/21/2015 Trevor Ceniviva Col Ivy Columbia Princeton
11/21/2015 Jeff Simpson
Joe Burpoe
Pearce Mara
Tyler Chicarella
Ros Anderson (AR)
Matt Ford (AR)
Catherine Sum (AR)
Karlla Davis (AR)
Andy Buck (TZM)
Sarah Rutman (TZM)
Col W2 Playoffs @ Vassar
11/22/2015 Jeff Simpson
Joe Burpoe
Pearce Mara
Tyler Chicarella
Ros Anderson (AR)
Matt Ford (AR)
Catherine Sum (AR)
Karlla Davis (AR)
Andy Buck (TZM)
Sarah Rutman (TZM)
Col W2 Playoffs @ Vassar

 

 

11/13-11/15 Referee Assignments

Match Date Referee Division Home Team Away Team
11/13/2015 Greg Gilliam Col W1 Army Navy
11/14/2015 Joe Burpoe Col W1 Quinnipiac Women West Chester
11/14/2015 Greg Gilliam Col M D1A Iona Stony Brook
11/14/2015 MATCH CANCELED Club W1 Village Lions Beantown
11/14/2015 VISITING REFEREE Club M2 NYRC Lansdowne
11/14/2015 Scott Reilly Club M2 White Plains Village Lions
11/14/2015 Jeff Simpson Club M2 Long Island New Haven
11/14/2015 VISITING REFEREE Club M2 Princeton Morris
11/14/2015 Paolo Cifani Club M2 Bayonne Monmouth
11/14/2015 Brad Kleiner Club M2 Union Montclair
11/14/2015 Matt Ford Club M3 NYRC Old Maroon
11/14/2015 Asher Ross Club M3 Suffolk Gotham
11/14/2015 Andy Buck Club M3 Brooklyn Rockaway
11/14/2015 Noel Mara Club M3 Danbury Fairfield Yankees
11/14/2015 Richard Leonard Club M3 New Haven Hudson Valley
11/14/2015 Matt Ford Club M3 Village Lions Montauk
11/14/2015 MATCH CANCELED Club M3 Princeton Morris
11/14/2015 Tom Tani Club M3 North Jersey Monmouth
11/14/2015 Jerry Esposito Club M3 Union Montclair
11/14/2015 Mike Delano Col M Ivy Princeton Cornell
11/14/2015 Harley Griffiths Col Ivy Columbia Penn
11/14/2015 Mark Stepsis Col W2 Vassar University of Delaware
11/14/2015 Fontaine Lloyd Col W Ivy Princeton Boston College
11/15/2015 Ros Anderson Col W2 Rutgers Stonehill College
11/15/2015 Andy Buck (Ref)
VISITING REF (AR1)
Matt Ford (AR2)
Col W1 Army Harvard

11/7-11/8 Referee Assignments

Teams must contact their assigned referees by Tuesday prior to match date.

Match Date Referee Division Home Team Away Team
11/7/2015 Fontaine Lloyd Club W1 Village Lions Boston
11/7/2015 Jeff Simpson Club M2 NYRC Old Blue
11/7/2015 Brian Auerbach Club M2 Long Island White Plains
11/7/2015 Brad Kleiner Club M2 New Haven Village Lions
11/7/2015 Tyler Chicarella Club M2 Montclair Princeton
11/7/2015 Andy Buck Club M2 Union Bayonne
11/7/2015 Joe Burpoe Club M2 Morris Monmouth
11/7/2015 Paolo Cifani Club M3 Rockaway NYRC
11/7/2015 Trevor Ceniviva Club M3 Brooklyn Suffolk
11/7/2015 Asher Ross Club M3 Old Maroon Gotham
11/7/2015 Noel Mara Club M3 Danbury Montauk
11/7/2015 Greg Potempa Club M3 New Haven Village Lions
11/7/2015 Mike Delano Club M3 Fairfield Yankees Hudson Valley
11/7/2015 Jerry Esposito Club M3 Montclair Princeton
11/7/2015 Sam Ware Club M3 Union North Jersey
11/7/2015 MATCH CANCELED Grad School NYU NYU Alumni
11/8/2015 Brad Kleiner
Natalio Villegas (AR1)
Brian Auerbach (AR2)
Col M1AA Stony Brook (Empire Champ) Syracuse
11/8/2015 Ros Anderson
Fontaine Lloyd (AR1)
Trevor Ceniviva (AR2)
Col W2 Marist Women (TS 3/4 Match) SUNY Albany Women
11/8/2015 Joe Burpoe
Ros Anderson (AR1)
Fontaine Lloyd (AR2)
Col W2 Vassar Women (TS Champ) Rutgers Women
11/8/2015 Andy Buck
Joe Burpoe (AR1)
Trevor Ceniviva (AR2)
Col M1 Molloy College (TS Champ) RPI