Please confirm your assigned referees as soon as possible; failure to do so may result in reassignment. Please note that the schedule is subject to change as we are short referees this week.

Match Date Referee Division Home Team Visiting Team
4/29/2015 Ros Anderson U16 Boys Xavier JV (u16) St. Francis Prep
4/30/2015 Noel Mara HS Boys D1 Stamford Rugby Aspetuck
5/1/2015 Greg Gilliam HS Boys D1 Greenwich High School Varsity Fairfield Prep
5/1/2015 Richard Leonard HS Boys D1 Ridgefield HS Fairfield HS
5/1/2015 EPRU Ref NJ Boys HS St Augustine St Peters Prep
5/2/2015 USAR/AR1 – Pearce Mara/AR2 – Greg Potempa Club ARP NYAC Boston Irish Wolfhounds
5/2/2015 Jack Rosenhammer/Jeff Simpson/Brad Kleiner/Tyler Chicarella/Joe Burpoe/Paolo Cifani 7s ACRA NSCRO
5/2/2015 Andrew Britt Club M2 Buffalo NYRC
5/2/2015 Brian Auerbach Club M2 Lansdowne Gotham
5/2/2015 Gary McCormick Club M2 Long Island Schuykill River
5/2/2015 Tom Sullivan Club M2 Union County RFC Men Lehigh Valley
5/2/2015 Scott Reilly/AR1 – Noel Mara/AR2 – Rich Leonard Club M3 Danbury NYRC
5/2/2015 Jerry Esposito Club M3 Bayonne Rugby FC Connecticut Yankees
5/2/2015 Sam Ware Club M3 Princeton Athletic Club men D3 South Jersey
5/2/2015 Ros Anderson Club W2 Morris Women New York Women
5/2/2015 Kevin Slakas Col M1 Fordham University men Fordham Alumni
5/2/2015 Dan Marian Col M1 Rutgers Rutgers Alumni
5/2/2015 Asher Ross Col M2 Hofstra University men Hofstra University men Alumni
5/2/2015 Matt Ford Col M2 Molloy College men Molloy College Alumni
5/2/2015 RESCHEDULED Col M2 Vassar College Men Vassar Alumni Men
5/2/2015 Matt Ford Col W2 Molloy College Women Alumni Game
5/2/2015 RESCHEDULED Col W2 Vassar College Women Vassar Alumni Women
5/2/2015 Andy Buck HS Boys D1 Xavier HS Varsity The Harvey School
5/2/2015 NEED REF HS Girls FASNY Simsbury
5/2/2015 Dave Martin Old Boy Long Island Old Boys CT Grey
5/3/2015 Jack Rosenhammer/Greg Gilliam/Pearce Mara/Brad Kleiner/Tyler Chicarella/Joe Burpoe 7s ACRA NSCRO
5/3/2015 CANCELED Club W2 Hofstra Women’s Rugby Club Vassar
5/3/2015 Gary McCormick HS Boys D1 Pelham HS u18 NYRFC u18
5/3/2015 Mark Kenny HS Boys D2 West Milford PAC
5/3/2015 Jerry Esposito HS Boys D2 Basking Ridge Cape Storm
5/3/2015 Mike Delano HS Boys D2 Bergen South Jersey
5/3/2015 Brian Auerbach HS Boys D2 Long Island Colts u18’s smithfield
5/3/2015 Ros Anderson HS Girls Harvey School Girls Union County RFC High School Girls
5/3/2015 Andrew Wehr HS Girls Monmouth So. Jersey
5/3/2015 Tom Tani HS Girls Morris Elizabeth
5/3/2015 Dave Martin HS Girls NYRC PRUSA
5/3/2015 Tom Sullivan NJ Boys HS Hudson Catholic CBA
5/3/2015 Dan Marian U14 Boys Union RFC U14 Boys Lycée Manhattan
5/3/2015 Paolo Cifani Youth Manhattan RFC U14 Ridgewood U14
5/3/2015 Paolo Cifani Youth Manhattan RFC U16 Rockaway RFC U16
5/3/2015 Paolo Cifani Youth U12 Manhattan RFC Ridgewood U12
5/3/2015 Dan Marian Youth Union RFC U12 Boys Lycée Manhattan