RRSNY Home

Referees: Please note the new “for Referees” section above. It includes availability, match and disciplinary reports.

Clubs: please note the “for Clubs” and “RRSNY Policy” sections above. You will find links to important information and updates.

Referee match allocations are in Schedules & Assignments

Schedule of all matches requested for RRSNY coverage Match Request Schedule

Contact information for assigned referees is available in Referee Contacts under the Schedules & assignments heading above

Like us on Facebook | Follow us on Twitter

BECOME A REFEREE!

Assignments – Week of 5/18

Match Date Referee Division Home Team Visiting Team Kickoff Time
5/19/2015 Nick Priscott HS Boys D2 New Rochelle HS Ridgefield 4:30
5/20/2015 Noel Mara HS Boys D2 Keio Academy of New York FASNY 4:15pm
5/22/2015 Greg Gilliam HS Boys D1 Greenwich High School Varsity Staples TBD
5/22/2015 NEED REF NJ Boys HS Delbarton St. Peters Prep 4:00 PM
5/23/2015 Brad Kleiner NY Selects Empire Selects British Police 1300
5/23/2015 Andy Buck Club M3 Brooklyn Rockaway 1300

5/16 – 5/17 Assignments

Teams must contact their assigned referees by Tuesday prior to the match date.

5/12/2015 Andy Buck/Ros Anderson U16 Boys Fordham Prep (Freshmen/JV) Manhattan RFC/Xavier 5:00 PM
5/13/2015 Tom Sullivan HS Boys D1 Hudson Catholic Rye Rugby Club 7:00pm
5/13/2015 Carl Maresca HS Boys D1 The Harvey School St. Anthonys 430
5/14/2015 Mike Delano U16 Boys Xavier JV (u16) Rockaway 5:00p
5/14/2015 Ros Anderson U16 Boys Fordham Prep – JV St. Peters Prep 3:30
5/15/2015 Greg Gilliam HS Boys D1 Stamford Rugby Staples High School 4:00pm
5/14/2015 Greg Gilliam  HS Boys D2  Dwight HS  FASNY
5/16/2015 Scott Reilly/AR1 – Matt Ford/AR2 – Noel Mara Club M1 NYAC Seattle OPSB 1pm
5/16/2015 Andy Buck Club M2 Lansdowne NY All Japan 1pm
5/16/2015 Gary McCormick Club M3 Bayonne Rugby FC North Jersey 1:00PM
5/16/2015 Asher Ross Club M3 Hudson Valley Men Union 1:00PM
5/16/2015 Club M3 NYRC Men (D3) TBD TBD
5/16/2015 Dan Marian Club M3 Suffolk(D3) Rockaway TBD
5/16/2015  Sam Ware Club M3 Gotham Long Island/LI Old Boys 1400
5/16/2015 Lill Rimac Club W2 Morris Women Amoskeag TBD
5/16/2015 Mike Delano Club W2 Monmouth Women Village Lions 1400
5/16/2015 Harley Griffiths HS Boys D1 Darien High School RFC Aspetuck 2:00 PM
5/16/2015 Paolo Cifani HS Boys D1 Morris U18 Rye Rugby Club 1300
5/16/2015 Kevin Slakas HS Boys D2 PRUSA LFNY 8:30 AM
5/17/2015 Mike Delano HS Boys D1 Bridgewater High School Jersey City 11:00 AM
5/17/2015 NO CONTACT/REF REASSIGNED HS Boys D1 New York Rugby Club HS Boys St Anthonys TBD
5/17/2015 Greg Gilliam HS Boys D1 The Harvey School Pelham 1pm
5/17/2015 Tyler Chicarella HS Boys D1 PAC Morris 1pm
5/17/2015 Dan Marian HS Boys D1 Fordham Prep Fairfield Prep 1200
5/17/2015 Gary McCormick HS Boys D1  St. Peters Prep  Hudson Catholic TBD
5/17/2015 Andy Wehr HS Boys D2 Basking Ridge Monmouth 10:00 AM
5/17/2015 Jerry Esposito HS Boys D2 Bergen Youth U19 Westside TBD (est. 1 pm)
5/17/2015 Ros Anderson Youth Manhattan RFC U14 Morris U14 TBD
5/17/2015 Brian Auerbach Youth Manhattan RFC U16 Morris RFC U16 TBD
5/17/2015 Brian Auerbach Youth U12 Manhattan RFC Morris U12 TBD

5/9 – 5/10 Assignments

Match Date Referee Division Home Team Visiting Team Kickoff Time
5/4/2015 U14 Boys FASNY LFNY 4:15PM
5/5/2015  Andy Buck U16 Boys Xavier JV (u16) Rye HS 5:00pm
5/6/2015  Noel Mara HS Boys D1 New Rochelle HS Harvey 4:15
5/7/2015 MATCH CANCELED HS Boys D1 New York Rugby Club HS Boys Fordham TBD
5/7/2015 Andrew Britt HS Boys D1 Xavier JV (u16) New Rochelle
5/8/2015 Andrew Britt HS Boys D1 Delbarton CBA 4:15pm
5/8/2015  Noel Mara HS Boys D1 Greenwich High School Varsity Fairfield High School TBD
5/8/2015  Harley Griffiths HS Boys D2 FASNY LFNY 4:30PM
5/8/2015 Tom Tani HS Boys D2 Keio Academy of New York Dwight 4:15pm
5/9/2015 Kurt Weaver (USAR)/Nick Priscott (AR1)/Tyler Chicarella (AR2) Club ARP NYAC Old Blue 1PM
5/9/2015 Andrew Britt Club M2 Long Island South Shore TBD
5/9/2015 Tom Tani Club M2 Monmouth Men’s Rugby DII Brooklyn Men’s 1PM
5/9/2015 Matt Ford Club M2 Morris Men Lansdowne 2pm
5/9/2015 Andrew Britt Club M2 NYRC Men (D2) Long Island 2PM
5/9/2015 MATCH CANCELED Club M2 Princeton Athletic Club men D2 Willmington 12PM
5/9/2015 Sam Ware Club M2 Union County RFC Men North East Philly 1:00 PM
5/9/2015 Brad Kleiner Club M2 Village Lions RFC Men Montclair TBD
5/9/2015 Mike Delano Old Boys Bayonne Rugby FC Morris RFC 1:00PM
5/9/2015 NO OPPONENT Club M3 NYRC Men (D3) TBD TBD
5/9/2015 Match Canceled Club M3 Princeton Athletic Club men D3 Willmington B 2PM
5/9/2015 Brad Auerbach Club M3 Suffolk Men ICC Warriors 1 pm
5/9/2015 Joe Burpoe Club M3 Gotham NYPD 1 pm
5/9/2015 Tom Sullivan Club W1 Monmouth Women’s Rugby Brooklyn Women’s 11:00 AM
5/9/2015 Ros Anderson/Paolo Cifani Club W1 Village Lions Women New York Rugby Club Women/NOVA 1200
5/9/2015 Asher Ross Coll M2 Vassar Vassar Alumni
5/9/2015 MATCH CANCELED HS Boys D1 Bridgewater High School PAC / Boro U18 6:00 PM
5/9/2015 Rich Leonard HS Boys D1 Darien High School RFC Stamford 10:30 AM
5/9/2015 NEED REF HS Boys D1 pelham HS u18 Xavier HS 1pm
 5/9/2015 Paul Bethe HS Boys D2  LI Colts  St. Francis 1200
5/9/2015 Greg Gilliam HS Boys D2 Rye New Rochelle 1100
5/9/2015 Harley Griffiths HS Girls Harvey PRUSA either before 11 or after 4
5/9/2015 Dave Martin Old Boy Monmouth Men’s Mean Machine TBD 4:00 PM
5/9/2015 Noel Mara Youth FASNY South Shore TBD
5/10/2015 Tyler Chicarella HS Girls Elizabeth So. Jersey 11am
5/10/2015 Ros Anderson HS Girls Morris Monmouth 1PM
5/10/2015 Paolo Cifani HS Girls NYRC Union
5/10/2015 Mike Delano NJ Boys HS Hudson Catholic St Peters Prep 4PM
5/10/2015 Mark Kenny NJ Boys HS Morris U18 W. Milford
5/10/2015 Dan Marian NJ Boys HS Morris U18 Manhattan
5/10/2015 Andy Wehr U14 Boys Union RFC U14 Boys Pelham NY 12:00
5/10/2015 Jerry Esposito Youth Manhattan RFC U14 Lycée U14 TBD
5/10/2015 Jerry Esposito Youth U12 Manhattan RFC Lycée U12 TBD
5/10/2015 Andy Wehr Youth Union RFC U12 Boys Pelham NY 11:00